Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Bangladesh Gold Cup 2017-18
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Group A
15 Oct 17 9:30AM Bowled & Six   def by   Panthera Tigris Neville Reserve Official result
15 Oct 17 9:30AM Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn)   def   Bideshi Bandits Crest Oval Bass Hill Official result
15 Oct 17 2:00PM Ekattor   def by   OzNSUers Cricket Neville Reserve Official result
15 Oct 17 2:00PM SBT Green   def by   Venomous Troops O'Neill Park Yagoona Official result
15 Oct 17 2:00PM Power Source   v   Sydney Hawks Steve Folkes Reserve  
Group B
15 Oct 17 9:30AM Sydney Shield   def by   Dhaka Chargers Graf Park Yagoona Official result
15 Oct 17 9:30AM Sydney Strikers   def   Wiley Park Superstars O'Neill Park Yagoona Official result
15 Oct 17 9:30AM SBT Gold   def by   Western All Stars Steve Folkes Reserve Official result
15 Oct 17 2:00PM Assassin   def by   PIFI Cricket Club Graf Park Yagoona Official result
15 Oct 17 2:00PM Kogarah Tigers   def by   BAZ Sydney Titans Crest Oval Bass Hill Official result
Round 2
Group A
22 Oct 17 9:00AM SBT Green   def by   Ekattor Neville Reserve Official result
22 Oct 17 2:00PM Panthera Tigris   def   Bideshi Bandits Neville Reserve Official result
22 Oct 17 2:00PM Power Source   def by   Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn) Graf Park Yagoona Official result
22 Oct 17 2:00PM Sydney Hawks   def by   Bowled & Six Crest Oval Bass Hill Official result
22 Oct 17 2:00PM Venomous Troops   drew   OzNSUers Cricket O'Neill Park Yagoona Official result
Group B
22 Oct 17 9:00AM Dhaka Chargers   def by   Wiley Park Superstars Graf Park Yagoona Official result
22 Oct 17 9:00AM Kogarah Tigers   def by   Sydney Strikers Crest Oval Bass Hill Official result
22 Oct 17 9:00AM SBT Gold   def by   Assassin O'Neill Park Yagoona Official result
22 Oct 17 9:00AM BAZ Sydney Titans   def by   Sydney Shield Steve Folkes Reserve Official result
22 Oct 17 2:00PM Western All Stars   def by   PIFI Cricket Club Steve Folkes Reserve Official result
Round 3
Group A
29 Oct 17 9:00AM Bowled & Six   def by   SBT Green Crest Oval Bass Hill Official result
29 Oct 17 9:00AM Bideshi Bandits   def by   OzNSUers Cricket Neville Reserve Result entered
29 Oct 17 2:00PM Ekattor   def   Power Source Crest Oval Bass Hill Official result
29 Oct 17 2:00PM Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn)   def   Panthera Tigris Graf Park Yagoona Result entered
29 Oct 17 2:00PM Sydney Hawks   def by   Venomous Troops O'Neill Park Yagoona Result entered
Group B
29 Oct 17 9:00AM Sydney Shield   def   SBT Gold Graf Park Yagoona Result entered
29 Oct 17 9:00AM Sydney Strikers   def by   Dhaka Chargers O'Neill Park Yagoona Result entered
29 Oct 17 9:00AM BAZ Sydney Titans   def by   Western All Stars Steve Folkes Reserve Result entered
29 Oct 17 2:00PM Assassin   def   Kogarah Tigers Neville Reserve Result entered
29 Oct 17 2:00PM Wiley Park Superstars   def by   PIFI Cricket Club Steve Folkes Reserve Result entered
Round 4
Group A
5 Nov 17 9:00AM Sydney Hawks   def by   SBT Green Crest Oval Bass Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Nov 17 2:00PM OzNSUers Cricket   def   Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn) Steve Folkes Reserve Result entered
5 Nov 17 2:00PM Panthera Tigris   def by   Ekattor Graf Park Yagoona Result entered
5 Nov 17 2:00PM Power Source   v   Bowled & Six Walshaw Park Progress result entered
5 Nov 17 2:00PM Venomous Troops   def   Bideshi Bandits O'Neill Park Yagoona Result entered
Group B
5 Nov 17 9:00AM PIFI Cricket Club   def   Sydney Strikers O'Neill Park Yagoona Result entered
5 Nov 17 9:00AM Dhaka Chargers   def   Assassin Graf Park Yagoona Result entered
5 Nov 17 9:00AM Kogarah Tigers   def by   Sydney Shield Steve Folkes Reserve Result entered
5 Nov 17 9:00AM BAZ Sydney Titans   v   SBT Gold Walshaw Park  
5 Nov 17 2:00PM Western All Stars   v   Wiley Park Superstars Crest Oval Bass Hill  
Round 5
Group A
12 Nov 17 9:00AM Bowled & Six   def by   Venomous Troops Crest Oval Bass Hill Result entered
12 Nov 17 9:00AM Ekattor   def   Sydney Hawks Neville Reserve Result entered
12 Nov 17 9:00AM Bideshi Bandits   v   Power Source O'Neill Park Yagoona Progress result entered
12 Nov 17 2:00PM Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn)   v   SBT Green Neville Reserve Progress result entered
12 Nov 17 2:00PM OzNSUers Cricket   v   Panthera Tigris Graf Park Yagoona Progress result entered
Group B
12 Nov 17 9:00AM Sydney Shield   def   Western All Stars Graf Park Yagoona Official result
12 Nov 17 9:00AM Sydney Strikers   def   SBT Gold Steve Folkes Reserve Official result
12 Nov 17 9:00AM PIFI Cricket Club   v   Dhaka Chargers  
12 Nov 17 2:00PM Assassin   v   BAZ Sydney Titans O'Neill Park Yagoona Progress result entered
12 Nov 17 2:00PM Wiley Park Superstars   def   Kogarah Tigers Steve Folkes Reserve Official result
Round 6
Group A
19 Nov 17 9:00AM OzNSUers Cricket   v   Bowled & Six Crest Oval Bass Hill Progress result entered
19 Nov 17 9:00AM Venomous Troops   def by   Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn) O'Neill Park Yagoona Official result
19 Nov 17 2:00PM Bideshi Bandits   def by   Ekattor Graf Park Yagoona Official result
19 Nov 17 2:00PM SBT Green   def by   Power Source Neville Reserve Official result
19 Nov 17 2:00PM Sydney Hawks   v   Panthera Tigris Crest Oval Bass Hill Progress result entered
Group B
19 Nov 17 9:00AM PIFI Cricket Club   def   Sydney Shield Steve Folkes Reserve Official result
19 Nov 17 9:00AM SBT Gold   def   Kogarah Tigers Neville Reserve Official result
19 Nov 17 9:00AM BAZ Sydney Titans   def   Dhaka Chargers Graf Park Yagoona Official result
19 Nov 17 2:00PM Wiley Park Superstars   v   Assassin Steve Folkes Reserve Progress result entered
19 Nov 17 2:00PM Western All Stars   def   Sydney Strikers O'Neill Park Yagoona Official result
Round 7
Group A
26 Nov 17 9:00AM OzNSUers Cricket   v   Sydney Hawks Crest Oval Bass Hill  
26 Nov 17 9:00AM Panthera Tigris   v   SBT Green Graf Park Yagoona  
26 Nov 17 2:00PM Bowled & Six   v   Bideshi Bandits O'Neill Park Yagoona  
26 Nov 17 2:00PM Ekattor   v   Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn) Graf Park Yagoona  
26 Nov 17 2:00PM Power Source   v   Venomous Troops Steve Folkes Reserve  
Group B
26 Nov 17 9:00AM Assassin   v   Sydney Strikers Neville Reserve  
26 Nov 17 9:00AM PIFI Cricket Club   v   BAZ Sydney Titans Steve Folkes Reserve  
26 Nov 17 9:00AM Dhaka Chargers   v   SBT Gold O'Neill Park Yagoona  
26 Nov 17 2:00PM Sydney Shield   v   Wiley Park Superstars Neville Reserve  
26 Nov 17 2:00PM Kogarah Tigers   v   Western All Stars Crest Oval Bass Hill  
Round 8
Group A
3 Dec 17 9:00AM Power Source   v   Panthera Tigris Neville Reserve  
3 Dec 17 9:00AM SBT Green   v   OzNSUers Cricket Crest Oval Bass Hill  
3 Dec 17 9:00AM Venomous Troops   v   Ekattor O'Neill Park Yagoona  
3 Dec 17 2:00PM Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn)   v   Bowled & Six Crest Oval Bass Hill  
3 Dec 17 2:00PM Sydney Hawks   v   Bideshi Bandits Steve Folkes Reserve  
Group B
3 Dec 17 9:00AM Sydney Strikers   v   Sydney Shield Steve Folkes Reserve  
3 Dec 17 9:00AM Kogarah Tigers   v   Dhaka Chargers Graf Park Yagoona  
3 Dec 17 2:00PM SBT Gold   v   PIFI Cricket Club O'Neill Park Yagoona  
3 Dec 17 2:00PM BAZ Sydney Titans   v   Wiley Park Superstars Neville Reserve  
3 Dec 17 2:00PM Western All Stars   v   Assassin Graf Park Yagoona  
Round 9
Group A
10 Dec 17 9:00AM Panthera Tigris   v   Venomous Troops Steve Folkes Reserve  
10 Dec 17 2:00PM Bowled & Six   v   Ekattor Steve Folkes Reserve  
10 Dec 17 2:00PM Randwick Raiders (Ingleburn)   v   Sydney Hawks O'Neill Park Yagoona  
10 Dec 17 2:00PM Bideshi Bandits   v   SBT Green Crest Oval Bass Hill  
10 Dec 17 2:00PM OzNSUers Cricket   v   Power Source Neville Reserve  
Group B
10 Dec 17 9:00AM Sydney Shield   v   Assassin Graf Park Yagoona  
10 Dec 17 9:00AM Sydney Strikers   v   BAZ Sydney Titans Neville Reserve  
10 Dec 17 9:00AM Wiley Park Superstars   v   SBT Gold Crest Oval Bass Hill  
10 Dec 17 9:00AM Dhaka Chargers   v   Western All Stars O'Neill Park Yagoona  
10 Dec 17 2:00PM PIFI Cricket Club   v   Kogarah Tigers Graf Park Yagoona  

Fixture Last updated: 31 Oct 17 3:40PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.